Game Schedule
Aug
26
vs. Metro Militia
(Non-League)IceWorks Skating Complex
3 - 4 (L)
Aug
26
vs. Flyers
(Non-League)IceWorks Skating Complex
0 - 11 (L)
Aug
27
vs. Atlantic City Sharks
(Non-League)IceWorks Skating Complex
9 - 0 (W)
Aug
27
vs. Delco Phantoms
(Non-League)IceWorks Skating Complex
8 - 2 (W)
Sep
9
vs. GNH 10U - AA
(League)Winter Garden Rink
3 - 3 (T)
Sep
10
@ CT Chiefs 10U Black 2013
(League)Newington Blue
1 - 2 (L)
Sep
17
vs. North Park Youth
(Non-League)Winter Garden Ice Arena
2 - 2 (T)
Sep
24
vs. Long Beach Lightning (EJ)
(Non-League)Long Beach Municipal Ice Arena
3 - 4 (L)
Oct
1
vs. Central 10U - AA
(League)Winter Garden Rink
1 - 2 (L)
Oct
7
vs. Darien 10U A
(League)Winter Garden Rink
15 - 1 (W)
Oct
8
@ Wonderland 10U AA - Open
(League)Wonderland New
0 - 4 (L)
Oct
13
vs. Capitals Academy (EJ)
(Non-League)Hatfield Ice Arena
1 - 2 (L)
Oct
14
vs. Bowie Bruins (EJ)
(Non-League)Hatfield Ice Arena
3 - 0 (W)
Oct
14
vs. Long Island Royals (EJ)
(Non-League)Hatfield Ice Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Oct
15
vs. Toms River Blackhawks (EJ)
(Non-League)Hatfield Ice Arena
6 - 4 (W)
Oct
21
vs. Long Island Royals (EJ)
(Non-League)Winter Garden Ice Arena
4 - 3 (W)
Oct
21
vs. Long Island Royals (EJ)
(Non-League)Winter Garden Ice Arena
5 - 3 (W)
Oct
22
vs. Metro Militia (EJ)
(Non-League)Rich Korpi Ice Rink
3 - 1 (W)
Oct
22
vs. Metro Militia (EJ)
(Non-League)Rich Korpi Ice Rink
3 - 1 (W)
Oct
28
vs. Long Beach (EJ)
(Non-League)Winter Garden Ice Arena
2 - 0 (W)
Oct
29
vs. Greenwich Skating Club 10U A - Open
(League)Winter Garden Rink
6 - 0 (W)
Nov
4
vs. Wonderland 10U AA - Open
(League)Winter Garden Rink
1 - 5 (L)
Nov
12
vs. GNH 10U - AA
(League)Winter Garden Rink
4 - 3 (W)
Nov
17
vs. Duxbury Dragons
(Non-League)Lake Placid
1 - 3 (L)
Nov
17
vs. Lexington-Bedford
(Non-League)Lake Placid
5 - 1 (W)
Nov
18
vs. Don Mills Mustangs
(Non-League)Lake Placid
1 - 3 (L)
Nov
18
vs. Brick Hockey Club
(Non-League)Lake Placid
7 - 0 (W)
Nov
26
@ Elite Squirt 10U Major
(League)Winter Garden Rink
4 - 4 (T)
Dec
2
vs. CT RiverHawks 10U - A Major
(League)Winter Garden Rink
1 - 2 (L)
Dec
3
@ Simsbury 10U A - Open
(League)Simsbury Farms Rink
2 - 1 (W)
Dec
9
@ Central 10U - AA
(League)Newington Red
2 - 1 (W)
Dec
10
vs. Darien 10U AA
(League)Winter Garden Rink
5 - 2 (W)
Dec
16
vs. Simsbury 10U A - Open
(League)Winter Garden Rink
1 - 3 (L)
Dec
17
@ Mid Fairfield 10U - Open
(League)Stamford Twin W
3 - 3 (T)
Jan
6
vs. New Canaan Winter Club 10U AA
(League)Winter Garden Rink
3 - 4 (L)
Jan
7
vs. Elite Squirt 10U Major
(League)Total Mortgage
2 - 3 (L)
Jan
13
@ West Hartford 10U A
(League)Trinity Colleg
4 - 2 (W)
Jan
14
@ New Canaan Winter Club 10U AA
(League)New Canaan Rink
2 - 3 (L)
Jan
20
vs. West Hartford 10U A
(League)Winter Garden Rink
1 - 0 (W)
Jan
21
@ West Haven 10U AA - Open
(League)Bennett Rink Rink
6 - 1 (W)
Jan
25
vs. North Park (EJ)
(Non-League)Winter Garden Ice Arena
8 - 4 (W)
Jan
27
@ CT RiverHawks 10U - A Major
(League)Shelton Upper
4 - 4 (T)
Jan
28
vs. Mid Fairfield 10U - Open
(League)Winter Garden Rink
4 - 5 (L)
Feb
4
@ Darien 10U AA
(League)Stamford Twin W
1 - 9 (L)
Feb
17
@ Simsbury 10U A - Open
(League)Winter Garden Rink
1 - 0 (W)
Feb
19
vs. JR Huskies 10U A
(Tournament)Danbury Ice Arena
4 - 1 (W)
Feb
22
vs. Wonderland 10U A - Open
(Tournament)Danbury Ice Arena
3 - 2 (W)
Feb
24
vs. West Haven 10U AA - Open
(Tournament)Danbury Ice Arena
8 - 2 (W)
Feb
24
vs. GNH AA
(Tournament)Danbury Ice Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Feb
25
vs. CT Riverhawks 10U - A Major
(Tournament)Danbury Ice Arena
5 - 2 (W)
Feb
25
vs. Southern 10U- A
(Tournament)Danbury Ice Arena
7 - 2 (W)
Mar
16
vs. NC Winter Club AA
(League)Darien Ice House
4:20 PM
Mar
22
vs. MA
(Tournament)Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
4:00 PM
Mar
23
vs. VT Stowe
Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink10:00 AM
Mar
23
vs. NH East Eagles
(Tournament)Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink