Game Schedule
Sep
9
@ CJR U10 Girls
(Practice)Chelsea Piers Fitness
3 - 1 (W)
Sep
10
vs. New Canaan Winter Club 10U A
(League)Winter Garden Rink
0 - 9 (L)
Sep
16
@ Darien Ice Cats 10U A
(League)Darien Ice House
3 - 2 (W)
Sep
17
vs. Stateline Hawks Girls
(Practice)Winter Garden Ice Arena
5 - 5 (T)
Sep
24
vs. Western 10U A - Open
(League)Winter Garden Rink
1 - 9 (L)
Sep
30
vs. Northwestern 10U A - Open
(League)Winter Garden Rink
1 - 10 (L)
Oct
7
vs. Union Thunder
(Tournament)PPL Center
0 - 6 (L)
Oct
8
vs. Royals
(Tournament)PPL Center
0 - 3 (L)
Oct
8
vs. Montclair Blues
(Tournament)Steel Ice Center
0 - 7 (L)
Oct
9
vs. Great Neck Bruins
(Tournament)Steel Ice Center
2 - 4 (L)
Oct
15
vs. Bedford Bears
(Practice)Winter Garden Ice Arena
5 - 1 (W)
Oct
21
@ Mamaroneck 10U A1
(Practice)Hommocks Park Ice Rink
10 - 6 (W)
Oct
22
vs. Stamford 10UA
(League)Winter Garden Rink
1 - 13 (L)
Oct
28
vs. Mamaroneck 10U A1
(Practice)Winter Garden Ice Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Oct
29
@ West Haven 10U A - Open
(League)Bennett Rink Rink
1 - 1 (T)
Nov
4
@ Western 10U A - Open
(League)Danbury Liberty
1 - 7 (L)
Nov
5
vs. CT Chiefs 10U Red
(League)Winter Garden Rink
3 - 4 (L)
Nov
11
vs. GNH 10U - A1
(League)Winter Garden Rink
2 - 2 (T)
Nov
12
@ Simsbury 10U A1 - Open
(League)Westminster Rink
8 - 5 (W)
Nov
17
vs. Brick Hockey Club
(Tournament)Saranac Lake Civic Center
5 - 0 (W)
Nov
17
@ Duxbury Dragons White
(Tournament)The Olympic Center
2 - 2 (T)
Nov
18
vs. Duxbury Dragons Black
(Tournament)The Olympic Center
1 - 7 (L)
Nov
19
@ Lexington Bedford Revolution
(Tournament)The Olympic Center
2 - 1 (W)
Nov
26
@ Pawling 10U A1
(League)Trinity-Pawlin Rink
1 - 7 (L)
Dec
2
vs. West Haven 10U A - Open
(League)Winter Garden Rink
9 - 1 (W)
Dec
3
@ Bedford Bears
(Practice)Evarts Rink
4 - 1 (W)
Dec
3
@ Bedford Bears B
(League)Evarts Rink
6:00 PM
Dec
9
vs. CJR U10 Girls
(Practice)Winter Garden Ice Arena
1 - 1 (T)
Dec
9
vs. CJR U10 Girls
(League)Winter Garden Ice Arena
1:50 PM
Dec
10
@ Stateline Hawks Girls
(League)Hommocks Park Ice Rink
7:00 AM
Dec
10
vs. Stateline Hawks Girls
(Practice)Hommocks Park Ice Rink
2 - 3 (L)
Dec
16
@ CT Hat Tricks 10U - Undeclared
(League)Danbury Patriot
10 - 1 (W)
Dec
17
vs. West Hartford 10U B Blue
(League)Winter Garden Rink
3 - 7 (L)
Dec
23
vs. Hartford Jr Wolfpack 10U Minor
(League)Winter Garden Rink
5 - 7 (L)
Jan
6
@ South Windsor 10U A1 - Open
(League)South Windsor Rink
4 - 3 (W)
Jan
13
vs. Greenwich Skating Club 10U B - Open
(League)Winter Garden Rink
1 - 2 (L)
Jan
14
@ Hartford Jr Wolfpack 10U Minor
(League)Champions Lower Rink
2 - 10 (L)
Jan
20
@ CT Chiefs 10U Red
(League)Newington Blue
3 - 10 (L)
Jan
21
vs. Darien Ice Cats 10U A
(League)Winter Garden Rink
0 - 6 (L)
Jan
27
@ West Hartford 10U B Blue
(League)Veterans Rink
8 - 6 (W)
Jan
28
vs. Simsbury 10U A1 - Open
(League)Winter Garden Rink
1 - 5 (L)
Feb
3
@ Wonderland 10U A1 - Open
(League)Wonderland New
1 - 6 (L)
Feb
4
vs. CT Hat Tricks 10U Girls - Open
(League)Winter Garden Rink
2 - 0 (W)
Feb
10
vs. Pawling 10U A1
(League)Winter Garden Rink
2 - 11 (L)
Feb
11
@ Darien 10U B
(League)Stamford Twin W
5 - 5 (T)
Feb
24
@ New Canaan Winter Club 10U A1
(League)Winter Garden Rink
4:00 PM
Feb
25
@ CT Hat Tricks 10U Girls - Open
(League)Danbury Liberty
4 - 1 (W)
Mar
2
@ Greenwich Skating Club 10U B
(Non-League)Chelsea Piers Athletic Club
1 - 7 (L)
Mar
10
@ Squirt B
(Practice)Winter Garden Ice Arena
12:10 PM
Mar
15
vs. CT Riverhawks 10U A1
(Tournament)The Rinks at the Sports Center
3 - 1 (W)
Mar
16
@ CT Northern Lights 10U Silver
(Tournament)The Rinks at the Sports Center
3 - 3 (T)
Mar
16
@ CT Riverhawks 10U A1
(Tournament)The Rinks at the Sports Center
0 - 3 (L)
Mar
16
vs. CT Northern Lights 10U Silver
(Tournament)The Rinks at the Sports Center
7 - 0 (W)
Mar
17
@ CT Riverhawks 10u A1
(Tournament)The Rinks at the Sports Center